Below is a record of the productions that we have performed since the society was formed. Sadly, the list is incomplete so if you have any photos or information to fill in the blanks, then please do let us know.





2017 - SISTER ACT 2017 - JACK & THE BEANSTALK 2016 - ANNIE GET YOUR GUN 2016 - SNOW WHITE & THE 7 DWARFS
2015 - ACORN ANTIQUES 2015 - ROBINSON CRUSOE 2014 - ANNIE 2014 - CINDERELLA
2013 - THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE 2013 - DICK WHITTINGTON AND HIS CAT 2012 - DISCO INFERNO 2012 - GOLDILOCKS AND THE THREE BEARS
2011 - ANYTHING GOES 2011 - PUSS IN BOOTS 2010 - OKLAHOMA! 2010 - SLEEPING BEAUTY
2009 - THE WIZARD OF OZ 2009 - ALADDIN 2008 - COPACABANA 2008 - JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
2008 BUGSY MALONE (Students) 2007 SUMMER HOLIDAY 2007 OUR DAY OUT (Students) 2007 MOTHER GOOSE
2006 COMPANY (May) 2006 HIGH SOCIETY (October) 2006 LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD 2005 CAROUSEL
2005 CINDERELLA 2005 May Madness 2004 CALAMITY JANE 2004 SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
2004 NUNSENSE 2003 ME AND MY GIRL 2003 PIED PIPER 2002 HALF A SIXPENCE
2002 FRANKENSTEIN THE PANTO 2001 SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS 2001 GOLDILOCKS AND THE THREE BEARS 2000 OLIVER
2000 PETER PAN 1999 DICK WHITTINGTON 1998 MY FAIR LADY 1998 JACK THE GIANT KILLER
1997 THE KING AND I 1997 BABES IN THE WOOD 1996 ANYTHING GOES 1996 ALADDIN
1995 HELLO DOLLY 1995 CINDERELLA 1994 OKLAHOMA 1994 SLEEPING BEAUTY
1993 CAROUSEL 1993 FRANKENSTEIN THE PANTO 1992 THE BOYFRIEND 1992 HUMPTY DUMPTY
1991 CALAMITY JANE 1991 ALI BABA AND THE FORTY THIEVES 1990 ANDY CAPP 1990 JACK AND THE BEANSTALK
1989 SOUNDS LYRICAL 1989 PUSS IN BOOTS 1988 THE PYJAMA GAME 1988 GOLDILOCKS AND THE THREE BEARS
1987 MUSICAL EXPRESS 1987 ROBINSON CRUSOE 1986 GUYS AND DOLLS 1986 SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
1985 THERE GOES THAT SONG AGAIN 1985 CINDERELLA 1984 WHITE HORSE INN 1984 LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD
1983 THE MUSIC MAKER 1983 SINBAD THE SAILOR 1982 OLIVER! 1982 MOTHER GOOSE
1981 CAVALCADE 81' 1981 BABES IN THE WOOD 1980 1939 AND ALL THAT 1980 ALADDIN
1979 NAUGHTY MARIETTA 1979 JACK AND THE BEANSTALK 1978 COME FLY WITH US DOWN MEMORY LANE 1978 DICK WHITTINGTON
1977 SINBAD THE SAILOR 1976 OKLAHOMA 1976 HUMPTY DUMPTY 1975 SHOW BOAT
1974 MARY, MARY QUITE CONTRARY 1973 KALEIDOSCOPE 1972 CINDERALLA 1971 BLACK AND WHITE MINSTRALS
1970 ALADDIN 1969 VIVA MEXICO 1968 LITTLE BOY BLUE 1967 BABES IN THE WOOD
1966 THE BOY FRIEND 1965 WALTZ TIME 1964 CASTLES IN SPAIN 1963 THE STUDENT PRINCE
1962 OKLAHOMA 1961 THE KING AND I 1960 PERCHANCE TO DREAM 1959 SHOW BOAT
1958 KING'S RHAPSODY 1957 ROSE MARIE 1956 THE MERRY WIDOW 1955 WHITE HORSE INN
1954 THE QUAKER GIRL 1953 REBEL MAID 1952 COUNT OF LUXEMBOURG 1951 DESERT SONG
1950 NEW MOON 1949 VAGABOND KING 1948 FLORADORA 1947 THE ARCADIANS
1946 TULIP TIME 1945 RIO RITA 1944 SONGS FROM THE SHOWS
("SALUTE THE SOLDIER" WEEK)
1944 THE BELLE OF NEW YORK
1943 KATINKA 1942 THE GONDOLIERS 1941 THE PIRATES OF PENZANCE 1940 THE MIKADO
1939 THE YEOMAN OF THE GUARD 1938 THE GONDOLIERS 1928 THE REBEL MAID 1927 FLORADORA
1926 THE GEISHA GIRLS 1925 OUR MISS GIBBS 1924 MERRIE ENGLAND 1923 THE DOGS OF WAR
1922 THE MESSIAH